Backed by Techstars

Creative DNA

Know what to post next.

AI that learns what works for you. Plan on the web or in the app, then make it on your iPhone.

  • See exactly what's working and why
  • A personal brief before every shoot
  • Scripts, edits and captions matched to you
Download on the App Store

Scan with your iPhone camera

4.9 out of 5 15,000+ ratings on the App Store

Try what's next before anyone else.

You're on the list

We'll let you know when you're in.

Creative DNA

Get early access

We're letting creators in a few at a time. Tell us a little about you, so we can invite the right people first.

We'll only use your email to invite you.

The Creative DNA tab: your next video, your latest post and your week
Victoria's video “Why I stopped guessing what to post” in the Verba editor

Made with Verba

Our CEO grows her own audience with Verba.

Victoria · CEO, Verba

@tori_kravchenko

How it works

Creativity, compounded.

Every script, edit and caption teaches Creative DNA what works for you, so each video starts where the last one left off.

  • Every decision in your script, your edit and your captions goes into Creative DNA.
  • Creative DNA links each decision to how the post performed, in views, watch time, shares and follows.
  • Then it writes the brief for your next video.

Plan · Creative DNA

Your best posts have something in common. Now you'll know what.

Connect your social accounts and turn your own numbers into a plan for every video.

  1. See what's working.

    Your usual numbers, and what your best posts do differently.

    Your audit in Creative DNA: your usual numbers and what your posts are good at
  2. A brief before every shoot.

    The hook, the length, the time to post, and why it'll work.

    A brief for your next video: the hook, the length, the best time to post and why it'll work
  3. Your script, matched to you.

    Filled in from your brief, with a shot list for the shoot.

    AI Script, filled in from the brief
    Your script, with a checklist before you film
  4. See how it did.

    Every post against your usual: what to keep, what to change.

    Growth Insights for a post: 1.6× more saves than usual
  5. Get better every week.

    One clear focus for next week.

    A weekly report: your best week since July
Your audit in Creative DNA: your usual numbers and what your posts are good at
  • You call the shots.

    Verba does the legwork. You choose what to make and post.

  • Measured against your usual.

    Every result compares a post with your own usual.

  • Private to you.

    Your Creative DNA is never shown to anyone else.

  • Yours to keep or delete.

    Download or delete your data any time.

Download on the App Store

Scan with your iPhone camera

4.9 out of 5 15,000+ ratings on the App Store

Part of Verba PRO. Try 3 days free.

For eligible new subscribers.

Make

Make it in minutes.

Scripts, edits and captions matched to you.

AI Edit

Pick a style. Or just say what you want.

Add your clips, then pick a style or describe your own idea. Get three ready edits, each cut, paced and set to music.

Smart Captions

Captions that fit every shot.

Smart Captions study every shot (faces, people, objects and on-screen text) and every word you say, then put each caption where it fits and turn key moments into bold headlines. Make them yours with 100+ presets, your own fonts and colours.

A creator talking into a microphone at a desk

What Smart Captions checked

  1. Shot 1 of 3 · talking head
  2. 1 face, facing right
  3. 1 person found
  4. 1 text area avoided
  5. 8 words timed · 1 pause
  6. Role: hook
  7. Emphasis: one tip (a number)
  8. Zone: bottom, the most clear space
  1. Shot 2 of 3 · full body
  2. 1 face, facing right
  3. 1 person found
  4. 2 words timed · 0 pauses
  5. Role: point
  6. Headline: above the face, clear of it
  7. Headline: the speaker's own words, shown big
  1. Shot 3 of 3 · talking head
  2. 1 face, facing the camera
  3. 4 words timed · 1 pause
  4. Role: closer
  5. Emphasis: Five minutes (a number)
  6. Zone: top, the most clear space
  • Teleprompter

    Read your script while you keep eye contact. Record in HD or 4K.

  • AI Script

    A hook, script and call to action, written for your topic and tone.

  • Clean Speech

    Ums, pauses and dead air, cut automatically.

  • Enhance Audio

    Studio sound from your phone. No mic needed.

  • AI Translation

    Your captions in 25+ languages, in one tap.

  • AI Voiceover

    Natural voices in 22 languages, or your own voice, cloned.

  • AI B-Roll

    Matching visuals for your story, generated for you.

  • Replace Background

    Swap your background for any photo, or one made with AI.

  • Powerful Video Editor

    Beat-sync, keyframes, 47 transitions, colour match and 4K export.

Loved by creators.

4.9 out of 5 15,000+ ratings on the App Store

Frequently asked questions

Who is Verba built for?

Verba is tailored for all content creators, like social media managers, educators, marketers, and coaches, for anyone who shares video content and wants it to perform better with zero hassle!

What is Creative DNA?

Creative DNA turns your own posts into a plan for your next video. Connect your social accounts to see what's working, get a brief for every video, and find out how each post did against your usual. It's part of Verba PRO, and you can start with a free trial.

Which social accounts can I connect?

Instagram and TikTok. On Instagram, connect a Creator or Business account. You can switch for free in the Instagram app.

Is my data private?

Yes. Nothing is read until you connect your accounts, and your Creative DNA is never shown to anyone else. You can download or delete your data at any time in Settings.

Do I need video editing skills to use Verba?

Not at all! Verba is designed for everyone. Just upload your video, and our AI does the rest. It’s drag-and-drop simple!

Can Verba help my content go viral?

Absolutely. With eye-catching fonts, animations, and keyword highlights, Verba captions don’t just inform, they grab attention! Stand out in feeds and boost watch time instantly.

Is Verba good for multilingual content?

Yes! Verba translates subtitles into 25+ languages with one click. Perfect for global creators, international brands, or anyone growing a diverse audience.

Make your next post your best one.

Free on the App Store for iPhone.

Download on the App Store

Scan with your iPhone camera

4.9 out of 5 15,000+ ratings on the App Store